Reginald Gray Smith

ID# 3640, b. 16 September 1916, d. 25 April 1985

Note:

Nickname: Reg.


Birth:
Reginald Gray Smith was born on 16 September 1916 at 50 Devonshire Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire, England.

He and an unknown person obtained a marriage license on 26 November 1938 at St. Thomas' Church, Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorkshire, England.
Marriage:
Reginald Gray Smith married Kathleen Isabel Spittlehouse, daughter of John Thomas Spittlehouse and Laura Edith Round, on 26 November 1938 at St. Thomas' Church, Kimberworth, Rotherham, Yorkshire, England.


Death:
Reginald Gray Smith died on 25 April 1985 at Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, at age 68 years, 7 months and 9 days.


Burial:
Reginald Gray Smith was buried on 2 May 1985 at Grimsby Cremitorium, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England.